Stephen King's Doctor Sleep (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Release Date: Friday November 1st, 2019
  1. Dies Irae / Violet (Incorporating The Shining Main Title) - The Newton Brothers
  2. 237 - The Newton Brothers
  3. Please Talk Please - The Newton Brothers
  4. The Shining - The Newton Brothers
  5. Lockbox - The Newton Brothers
  6. Rattlesnake - The Newton Brothers
  7. Spoons - The Newton Brothers
  8. The Hat, The Snake & Dan - The Newton Brothers
  9. Turning - The Newton Brothers
  10. Steam - The Newton Brothers
  11. Redrum - The Newton Brothers
  12. The Looker - The Newton Brothers
  13. Astral Projection - The Newton Brothers
  14. Who's Tony? - The Newton Brothers
  15. Chimes & Outside Voices - The Newton Brothers
  16. Rose Traveling - The Newton Brothers
  17. Grandpa Flick - The Newton Brothers
  18. That Which Was Forgotten - The Newton Brothers
  19. The True Knot - The Newton Brothers
  20. Vertriloquism - The Newton Brothers
  21. Going West - The Newton Brothers
  22. The Overlook - The Newton Brothers
  23. Bloody Elevators - The Newton Brothers
  24. Enough! - The Newton Brothers
  25. Ventus - The Newton Brothers
  26. The Hedge Maze Par I - The Newton Brothers
  27. The Hedge Maze Par II - The Newton Brothers
  28. Old Ghosts - The Newton Brothers
  29. We Go On - The Newton Brothers



Doctor Sleep Soundtrack Credits

Music by THE NEWTON BROTHERS 
Soundtrack Album Produced by THE NEWTON BROTHERS 
Executives in Charge of Music for Warner Bros. Pictures: PAUL BROUCEK and DARREN HIGMAN
Executive in Charge of WaterTower Music: JASON LINN 

 LEGAL LINE: 
(P) 2019 This compilation WaterTower Music as licensee for Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Motion Picture Artwork © 2019 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Motion Picture Photography © 2019 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
All rights reserved. 

Tracklisting

1. Dies Irae / Violet (Incorporating The Shining Main Title)
2. 237
3. Mrs. Massey
4. Please Talk Please
5. The Shining
6. Lockbox
7. Rattlesnake
8. Spoons
9. The Hat, The Snake & Dan
10. Turning
11. Gaucher's Disease
12. Doctor Sleep
13. #19
14. Steam
15. Redrum
16. The Looker
17. Astral Projection
18. Who's Tony?
19. Chimes & Outside Voices
20. Rose Traveling
21. Grampa Flick
22. The Things That Lived There
23. That Which Was Forgotten
24. The True Knot
25. Ventriloquism
26. Radio Waves
27. Going West
28. The Overlook
29. You Seem Put Upon
30. Bloody Elevators
31. Enough!
32. Ventus
33. The Hedge Maze Part I
34. The Hedge Maze Part II
35. Old Ghosts
36. We Go On

Score Produced by THE NEWTON BROTHERS
Soundtrack Mixed by JONATHAN WALES
Music and Soundtrack Editor: SNACKY
Score Mixed by MATT WARD
Score Editor: MARY WEBSTER
Hurdy Grandé: PAUL DRESHER
Hurdy Grandé Recordist: JAY CLOIDT
Wind Harp Recordist: MAX HIRTENSTEIN
Additional Synth Programming: JAMES BURKHOLDER and S. PEACE NISTADES
Orchestrated and Conducted by MARK GRAHAM
Music Contractor: GINA ZIMMITTI
Assistant Music Contractor: WHITNEY MARTIN
Score Recorded at RALEIGH STUDIOS, T.B.R., CAPITOL RECORDS, EASTWOOD SCORING STAGE, SOUND CITY, THE DEBNEY BUILDING
Choir & Vocalist Contractor: EDIE LEHMANN BODDICKER
Album Mastered by PATRICIA SULLIVAN at Bernie Grundman Mastering

Soundtrack Album Produced by THE NEWTON BROTHERS 
Executives in Charge of Music for Warner Bros. Pictures: PAUL BROUCEK and DARREN HIGMAN
Executive in Charge of WaterTower Music: JASON LINN 

Music Business Affairs Executives: RAY GONZALEZ and ARI TAITZ
Art Direction: SANDEEP SRIRAM 
Soundtrack Coordinator: KARI MIAZEK 

Score Published by: WARNER-HOLLYWOOD MUSIC, LLC (SESAC)
“Dies Irae / Violet (Incorporating The Shining Main Title),”
“Please Talk Please” and “The Overlook”
contain an interpolation of
“Dies Irae (Main Title from The Shining)”
Written By Wendy Carlos and Rachel Elkind
Published by Warner-Barham Music LLC, administered by Songs Of Universal, Inc. (BMI)

Thanks to:
Andy and Taylor would like to thank: Mike Flanagan, Trevor Macy, Stephen King, Stanley Kubrick, The Warner Bros. Team, Courtenay Valenti, Kevin McCormick, Jon Berg, Paul Broucek, Darren Higman, Kari Miazek, Jason Linn, Sandeep Sriram, Brett “Snacky” Pierce, Johnathan Wales, Trevor Gates, Nancy Kirhoffer, David Townsend, Brian Smith, John Scherer, Melinda Nishioka, Alex Magistro, Justin Omori, Sal Valone, the entire orchestra and all players, Mark Graham, Joann Kane, Randy Gerston, Benjamin Charney, James Burkholder, S. Peace Nistades, Michael Chaves, Randy Cooke, Matt Chamberlain, George Ramirez, The Eastwood Scoring team: Jamie Olvera, Ryan Robinson, Richard Wheeler Jr., Tom Hardisty, Greg Dennen, Julie Jones, Monica Gil Rodriguez, Holley Rose Stewart, Mike Graves, Sebastian Gil, Sandra & Padro, Lisa Sigell, John, Cindy, Geoff, Annie, Jake, Aimee, Cruz, Madeleine, Liam, Santos, Mike, Mary, Bridget, Tim, Maria, Dennis, Debbie, Kellie, Katelyn, Kacie John, Todd, Mehtlan’s, John Riddle, Robert Baek, John & Lola Debney, Stephanie Pereida & Natalie Stowell.

WaterTower Music Thanks: 
Peter Axelrad, Maria Belli, Rocco Carrozza, Vincenzo De La Rosa, Kerrylyn Genetive, Joe Kara, Kevin Kertes, Katie Lambert, Genevieve Morris, Amanda Stimac, Robert Zick  

THE HOLLYWOOD STUDIO SYMPHONY 

VIOLINS
Charlie Bisharat - CM
Alyssa Park - P2
Bruce Dukov - P2
Eun-Mee Ahn
Armen Anassian
Jackie Brand
Andrew Bulbrook
Paul Cartwright
Daphne Chen
Jessica Guideri
Tammy Hatwan
Luanne Homzy
Ben Jacobson
Maia Jasper
Marisa Kuney
Ana Landauer
Songa Lee
Natalie Leggett
Phil Levy
Lucia Micarelli
Camille Miller
Helen Nightengale
Grace Oh
Joel Pargman
Sara Parkins
Radu Pieptea
Mark Robertson
Katie Sloan
Marisa Sorajja
Tereza Stanislav
Jenny Takamatsu
Ashoka Thiagarajan
Sarah Thornblade
Ina Veli
Josefina Vergara
Leah Zeger

VIOLAS
Rob Brophy - 1st
Caroline Buckman
Meredith Crawford
Zach Dellinger
Andrew Duckles
Alma Fernandez
Shawn Mann
Luke Maurer
Jonathan Moerschel
Aaron Oltman
Erik Rynearson
Dave Walther

CELLI
Tim Loo - 1st
Eric Byers
Giovanna Clayton
Ross Gasworth
Trevor Handy
Julie Jung
Dennis Karmazyn
Mike Kaufman
Armen Ksajikian
Vanessa Freebairn Smith
Cecilia Tsan
Charlie Tyler

BASSES
Mike Valerio - 1st
Drew Dembowski
Thomas Harte
Oscar Hidalgo
Bill "B.J." Johnson
Chris Kollgaard
Ed Meares
Geoff Osika
Dave Parmeter
Ian Walker

FLUTES
Heather Clark - 1st
Johanna Borenstein
Jenni Olson
Ben Smolen

OBOE
Lara Wickes

CLARINETS
Stuart Clark - 1st
Don Foster
Dan Higgins
Joshua Ranz

BASSOONS
Rose Corrigan - 1st
Damian Montano
Ken Munday
Anthony Parnther

FRENCH HORNS
Dylan Hart - 1st
Mark Adams
Laura Brenes
Allen Fogle
Dan Kelley
Teag Reaves

TROMBONES
Alex Iles - 1st
Steve Holtman
Phil Keen
Bill Reichenbach

TUBAS
P. Blake Cooper
Doug Tornquist

PERCUSSION
Brian Kilgore - 1st
Matt Chamberlain
Michael Chavez
Randy Cooke
Pete Korpela

TIMPANI
Wade Culbreath

HARP
Cristina Montes Mateo

PIANO/CELESTE
Robert Thies

HURDY GRANDE
Paul Dresher 

 

CHOIR

SOPRANOS
Suzanne Waters
Anna Schubert
Diane Freiman-Reynolds
Allie Feder
Elissa Johnston
Elyse Willis

ALTOS
Baraka May Williams
Angie Jarée
Edie Lehmann Boddicker

TENORS
Michael Lichtenauer
Greg Whipple

BARITONES
Tim Davis
Abdiel Gonzalez

BASS
Reid Bruton














LOADING PAGE